KartDay

DKC Community League: Round 2 - Heavies

Wednesday, August 26, 2026 · Track Direction: TBD

Read this Season's Rules →

Session Information

SessionStartStatus
HeatTBDcompleted
QualifyingTBDcompleted
MainTBDcompleted

Results

Heat

PosDriverKart
1Alex Colbert84
2Jacob Forbes65
3Fidencio Yzaguirre III90
4lando76
5Derick Valentine68
6Chris Millar72
7CJ Davis92
8Oscar Moreno80
9Josh17
10Jason Stanley69
11Russell Holmes91
12Jeremy Plemel86
13Jaxon Day79
14Bill Gray83

Qualifying

PosDriverKart
1Chris Millar83
2Alex Colbert82
3Jacob Forbes68
4Fidencio Yzaguirre III84
5Russell Holmes91
6lando65
7Derick Valentine76
8Josh86
9Jaxon Day72
10CJ Davis80
11Oscar Moreno90
12Jeremy Plemel79
13Jason Stanley69
14Bill Gray92

Main

PosDriverKart
1lando65
2Derick Valentine92
3Oscar Moreno80
4Alex Colbert69
5Chris Millar83
6Fidencio Yzaguirre III76
7Jacob Forbes86
8Russell Holmes72
9CJ Davis84
10Jeremy Plemel79
11Josh90
12Jaxon Day17
13Jason Stanley68
14Bill Gray91

Points

DriverQualifyingHeatMainTotal
lando085190275
Alex Colbert3100166269
Derick Valentine080180260
Jacob Forbes195148244
Fidencio Yzaguirre III090154244
Oscar Moreno069172241
Chris Millar575160240
CJ Davis072133205
Russell Holmes060139199
Josh066125191
Jeremy Plemel057129186
Jason Stanley063117180
Jaxon Day054121175
Bill Gray051113164
Season Standings →

Practice begins at 6pm Driver's meeting at 7pm We are collecting the $10 via Venmo or Zelle (whichever you prefer. Send $10 to @kyle-bachand on Venmo or Zelle to 925-487-0009. This fee goes to paying for trophies and a prize pot for the podium. To participate in the race: you must pay the event fee, and you must also register for the league race at the venue on the day of. Payment of purse for the podium will be delayed a week due to Kyle being out of town.

5025 FM 1565 Caddo Mills, TX 75135

(903) 527-5278

Venue Website