KartDay

DKC Community League: Round 2 - Lights

Tuesday, August 25, 2026 · Track Direction: TBD

Read this Season's Rules →

Session Information

SessionStartStatus
QualifyingTBDcompleted
MainTBDcompleted
HeatTBDcompleted

Results

Qualifying

PosDriverKart
1Jacky Morrison92
2Bennett Sorrells69
3Bryce Lytle86
4Albrecht Bolivar77
5Kyler Freeman28
6Tony84
7CJ Tackman12
8Daniel Lambert3
9Iran Pedraja74
10David Baumgartner79
11Nitay Gold90
12Fidencio Yzaguirre III91

Main

PosDriverKart
1Bryce Lytle92
2Bennett Sorrells12
3Kyler Freeman3
4Jacky Morrison79
5Albrecht Bolivar84
6CJ Tackman69
7Fidencio Yzaguirre III86
8David Baumgartner90
9Iran Pedraja77
10Nitay Gold74
11Tony91
12Daniel Lambert28

Heat

PosDriverKart
1Bryce Lytle82
2Albrecht Bolivar79
3Iran Pedraja77
4Bennett Sorrells84
5Jacky Morrison28
6Nitay Gold90
7Kyler Freeman86
8Daniel Lambert12
9CJ Tackman69
10David Baumgartner65
11Fidencio Yzaguirre III91
12Tony74

Points

DriverQualifyingHeatMainTotal
Bryce Lytle1100190291
Bennett Sorrells385180268
Albrecht Bolivar095160255
Jacky Morrison580166251
Kyler Freeman072172244
Iran Pedraja090136226
CJ Tackman066154220
Fidencio Yzaguirre III060148208
Nitay Gold075131206
David Baumgartner063142205
Daniel Lambert069123192
Tony057127184
Season Standings →
  • Albrecht BolivarPaid
  • Bennett SorrellsPaid
  • Bryce LytlePaid
  • CJ TackmanPaid
  • Daniel LambertPaid
  • David BaumgartnerPaid
  • Fidencio Yzaguirre IIIPaid
  • Iran PedrajaPaid
  • Jacky MorrisonPaid
  • Kyler FreemanPaid
  • Nitay GoldPaid
  • TonyPaid

Practice begins at 6pm Driver's meeting at 7pm We are collecting the $10 via Venmo or Zelle (whichever you prefer. Send $10 to @kyle-bachand on Venmo or Zelle to 925-487-0009. This fee goes to paying for trophies and a prize pot for the podium. To participate in the race: you must pay the event fee, and you must also register for the league race at the venue on the day of. Payment of purse for the podium will be delayed a week due to Kyle being out of town.

5025 FM 1565 Caddo Mills, TX 75135

(903) 527-5278

Venue Website